European Championship Students,Youth U26 2014

EDC /PZW Kolobrzeg - Poland 2014-04-06/2014-04-12
Arbiter: Jan Zioltkowski


[Page update date: 12-04-2014 13:09]

MENUTOURNAMENT'S INFORMATION


MAIN REPORTS

TOURNAMENT TABLES

PAIRINGS / RESULTS

FMJD REPORTS

Main Page


Tournament's name:

European Championship Students,Youth U26 2014

Main informations:
Start date:2014-04-06
End date:2014-04-12
Place/organizerEDC /PZW Kolobrzeg - Poland
Rate of play1h 20' + 1' move
ArbiterJan Zioltkowski
Current round9
No. of rounds9
System:Round robin
Type of draughts:100 squares

Schedule:
Technical briefing
Round 12014-04-0615.00
Round 22014-04-078.30
Round 32014-04-0714.30
Round 42014-04-088.30
Round 52014-04-098.30
Round 62014-04-0914.30
Round 72014-04-108.30
Round 82014-04-118.30
Round 92014-04-128.30
The end of the tournament

Tournament statistics:
No. of players9
No. of federations:6
No. of players with FMJD rating8
No. of women3
Average tournament's rating:1863

Titles' statistic

No. of players with international titles (total: 6)
GMIGMIFMIMIFMFMFF
F
1


1
M

2
2

ChessArbiter Pro draughts (v.3.53) (C) A.Curyło

http://www.chessarbiter.com/

Lic:0044 Owner: Jan Zioltkowski